Region 12 Virginia Odyssey of the Mind

NoVASouth.org

Tournament / Volunteer Schedule for 17 March 2018

Region 12 NoVA South – Manassas Park HS & MS Schedule

Below is the Tournament Schedule for 17 March 2018.  Teams are listed along with their long-term and spontaneous performance times.  Teams MUST use the membership name and membership number provided below on the team’s required membership sign any official team paperwork.  If  your judge has not registered or we have not received your payment yet, you aren’t officially registered.

Problem 4 (Balsa) Coaches, your teams weigh-in time is 1-hour prior to your long term performance time slot.

Each team has been assigned a Volunteer Time slot.  Failure to show could result in a team penalty! You can find the team assigned volunteer time slot by searching the table below for either the SCHOOL(COACH) you represent.

Please check in at the Volunteer Station in the High School Commons 10 minutes before your scheduled time.  This allows us time to confirm your presence and to direct you to your assigned position.  Please come dressed for the weather in the event you have an outdoor assignment.

Who volunteers isn’t critical to us but we MUST have someone show up. So, coaches / volunteers feel free to substitute if necessary.  For liability reasons, all Volunteers must be 18 or older.  No shows may result in penalties and you don’t want that to be the deciding factor on your team’s final position!

We try to do ‘soft’ shift changes. This allows you or someone else to train volunteer replacements.  Getting there early benefits everyone by ensuring a good transfer of information and techniques.  Please stay at your station until you are replaced and please be prompt in replacing another volunteer.   If your replacement does not show, please come back to the Volunteer Station to let us know.  Checking out is not required but please return our hand signs and safety vests.

Thank You for supporting your team on this very exciting day!


Tournament / Volunteer Schedule

Schedule changes shown in bold were updated on 9 March 2018.
PROBDIVNONAMELT TIMESP TIMEVOLUNTEER TIMECOACH
1I31486OAK HILL ELE SCH A9:00AM10:40AM10:00AM-
12:00PM
NITHALASELVAN
1I37561HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL9:20AM11:20AM11:30AM-
1:30PM
HAMMOND
1I38615OAK HILL ELE SCH B9:40AM1:05PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
DHANAGAR
1I10502CLERMONT ELE SCH A10:20AM12:25PM11:30AM-
1:30PM
BEDELL
1I44823SINCLAIR ELEMENTARY SCH10:40AM9:00AM7:15AM-
9:00AM
BUCHHEIT
1I40621T CLAY WOOD ELE SCH11:00AM2:25PM2:00PM-
4:00PM
POMFRET
1I13523CRESTWOOD ELE SCH11:20AM2:45PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
TAMANAHA
1II3519SILVERBROOK ELE SCH12:25PM10:55AM9:00AM-
11:00AM
ODONNELL
1II32279SANGSTER ELE SCH B12:45PM9:15AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
ASMEN
1II29184SANGSTER ELE SCH A1:05PM11:15AM8:30AM-
10:30AM
JILLUMUDI
1II5812LAKE BRADDOCK SEC SCH A1:25PM2:40PM2:30PM-
4:00PM
MCCOMB
2I31486OAK HILL ELE SCH A8:40AM9:20AM10:30AM-
12:30PM
BANA
2I19673ORANGE HUNT ELE SCH9:00AM12:45PM10:00AM-
12:00PM
BARR
2I36813MCNAIR ELE SCH A9:20AM1:25PM10:00AM-
12:00PM
MAJETI
2I41436MONTESSORI SCH OF FAIRFAX9:40AM10:20AM10:30AM-
12:30PM
AUGUSTS
2I22793CHERRY RUN ELE SCH10:20AM9:40AM8:00AM-
9:30AM
DAVIS
2I36591SWANS CREEK ELE SCH11:00AM1:45PM8:30AM-
10:30AM
KERR
2I35369FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A11:40AM3:05PM1:30PM-
3:30PM
KIM
2I37561HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL12:45PM3:25PM2:15PM-
4:15PM
HOPKINS
2I40621T CLAY WOOD ELE SCH1:25PM11:00AM2:00PM-
4:00PM
JARRELL
2II42170RONALD REAGAN MID SCH2:05PM12:40PM9:30AM-
11:30AM
WARNICK
3IB31486OAK HILL ELE SCH A8:30AM10:30AM10:30AM-
12:00PM
PITCHUMANI
3IA38615OAK HILL ELE SCH B8:45AM9:20AM9:30AM-
11:30AM
WONG
3IB45964SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH C9:00AM1:55PM10:15AM-
12:15PM
ARAUJO
3IA43074LAUREL HILL ELE SCH A9:15AM12:00PM10:30AM-
12:00PM
YAU
3IB10502CLERMONT ELE SCH A9:30AM11:10AM10:30AM-
12:30PM
LAMBETH
3IA29184SANGSTER ELE SCH A9:45AM9:00AM7:00AM-
9:00AM
BARBERY
3IB41604SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH B10:00AM9:10AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
MLYNAR
3IA35369FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A10:15AM11:40AM11:30AM-
1:30PM
MADISON
3IB43503OAK HILL ELE SCH C10:30AM9:30AM7:45AM-
9:15AM
HAWKINS
3IA3519SILVERBROOK ELE SCH10:45AM12:20PM12:00PM-
2:00PM
CUMMINGS
3IB38372FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B11:00AM12:35PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
CHITTURI
3IA39064MCNAIR ELE SCH B11:15AM10:40AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
SAHOO
3IB39521SAMUEL GRAVELY JR ELE SCH11:30AM9:50AM8:30AM-
10:30AM
HEILEN
3IA29043TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A11:45AM9:40AM9:00AM-
10:30AM
TURPIN
3IB38606CLERMONT ELE SCH B12:00PM12:55PM1:00PM-
3:00PM
LYSTER
3IA3937SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH A1:00PM2:45PM2:00PM-
4:00PM
BROOKS
3IB32077POPLAR TREE ELE SCH1:15PM10:50AM8:45AM-
10:30AM
DILBER
3IA44823SINCLAIR ELEMENTARY SCH1:30PM3:05PM2:30PM-
4:30PM
WALKER
3II40731ST LEO THE GREAT CATH SCH1:45PM3:00PM2:30PM-
4:30PM
WALLIS
3IA37561HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL2:00PM3:25PM11:30AM-
1:30PM
HULL
3II43506MCNAIR ELE SCH E2:15PM9:35AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
BHAGAVATHULA
3III44357PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL2:30PM10:20AM9:45AM-
11:45AM
WEBB
3II5812LAKE BRADDOCK SEC SCH A2:45PM1:00PM12:15PM-
2:15PM
FONNER
3III35610SOUTH COUNTY H S3:00PM3:45PM12:45PM-
2:00PM
OLIVO
3II36813MCNAIR ELE SCH A3:15PM9:55AM9:30AM-
11:30AM
MALLAPRAGADA
3III45842FR. DIAMOND KNIGHTS COLUMBUS3:30PM11:00AM9:15AM-
10:45AM
WALLIS
3II10502CLERMONT ELE SCH A3:45PM2:20PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
TUCCI
3II29184SANGSTER ELE SCH A4:05PM1:40PM12:00PM-
2:00PM
LI
3II42170RONALD REAGAN MID SCH4:25PM1:20PM1:45PM-
3:45PM
HEILEN
4I40621T CLAY WOOD ELE SCH10:00AM2:15PM11:00AM-
1:00PM
JACKSON
4I13523CRESTWOOD ELE SCH10:40AM11:30AM11:30AM-
1:30PM
RATHBUN
4I22793CHERRY RUN ELE SCH11:20AM2:35PM1:30PM-
3:30PM
PARIKH
4I36813MCNAIR ELE SCH A12:00PM1:15PM1:00PM-
3:00PM
KAMASAMUDRAM
4II45205BOY SCOUT TROOP 1581:05PM11:35AM9:00AM-
11:00AM
WONG
4II36593E.H. MARSTELLER MIDDLE SCHOOL1:45PM10:35AM10:15AM-
12:15PM
CHOUDHURY
5IA32279SANGSTER ELE SCH B8:40AM12:05PM10:00AM-
12:00PM
HERSH
5IA45888SANGSTER ELE SCH H9:00AM1:45PM12:00PM-
2:00PM
THORPE
5IA45247CLERMONT ELE SCH C9:20AM12:25PM10:00AM-
12:00PM
BLACK
5IA38356TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH B10:00AM12:45PM10:30AM-
12:30PM
BECKMAN
5IA31486OAK HILL ELE SCH A10:20AM2:05PM11:30AM-
1:30PM
ARORA
5IA41436MONTESSORI SCH OF FAIRFAX10:40AM9:40AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
SEKHAWAT
5IA29184SANGSTER ELE SCH A11:20AM2:25PM12:00PM-
2:00PM
SPEED
5IA45965SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH D11:40AM9:00AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
GRABLE
5IA45964SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH C12:00PM1:05PM1:00PM-
3:00PM
STEPHAN
5IA35369FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A1:05PM9:20AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
BOLOS
5IA38372FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B1:25PM10:20AM8:30AM-
10:30AM
KOTHA
5IA32077POPLAR TREE ELE SCH1:45PM10:40AM11:00AM-
1:00PM
WONG
5IA29043TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A2:05PM11:00AM11:30AM-
1:30PM
WORTH
5IB45152SANGSTER ELE SCH D8:50AM9:50AM9:30AM-
11:30AM
ARITA
5IB36813MCNAIR ELE SCH A9:10AM11:10AM10:30AM-
12:30PM
KUKREJA
5IB41111FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C9:30AM12:55PM1:00PM-
3:00PM
KAUR
5IB45155SANGSTER ELE SCH G10:10AM9:30AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
MEYER LUONG
5IB37561HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10:30AM11:50AM8:15AM-
10:15AM
POETZMAN
5IB45870FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D10:50AM11:30AM8:15AM-
9:45AM
PAUL
5IB41604SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH B11:30AM1:55PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
BADEG
5IB40621T CLAY WOOD ELE SCH11:50AM1:35PM12:45PM-
2:45PM
STANTON
5IB45153SANGSTER ELE SCH E12:10PM10:30AM9:30AM-
11:30AM
HUANG
5IB39521SAMUEL GRAVELY JR ELE SCH1:15PM10:50AM8:45AM-
10:30AM
JOHNSON
5IB42942MCNAIR ELE SCH D1:35PM9:10AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
AYYALA
5IB38606CLERMONT ELE SCH B1:55PM1:15PM2:30PM-
4:00PM
WORKMAN
5IC3937SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH A8:15AM9:40AM9:00AM-
10:15AM
BROOKS
5II3519SILVERBROOK ELE SCH8:30AM9:50AM9:00AM-
10:30AM
KEATING
5IC45151SANGSTER ELE SCH C8:45AM11:40AM10:00AM-
12:00PM
BERNSTEIN
5II43000BONNIE BRAE ELE SCH9:00AM10:30AM10:00AM-
12:00PM
MOORE
5IC3519SILVERBROOK ELE SCH9:15AM1:05PM10:30AM-
12:15PM
ARAIZA
5II5812LAKE BRADDOCK SEC SCH A4:15PM2:55PM1:30PM-
3:00PM
CIGAN
5IC41083MCNAIR ELE SCH C9:45AM11:20AM11:30AM-
1:30PM
ENNALA
5II7191MARK TWAIN MID SCH10:00AM8:50AM7:15AM-
9:00AM
BROOKS
5IC38615OAK HILL ELE SCH B10:15AM1:25PM1:30PM-
3:30PM
WALIA
5II35369FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A10:30AM9:10AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
SURABHI
5IC39064MCNAIR ELE SCH B10:45AM9:20AM7:15AM-
9:15AM
JAISWAL
5II29043TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A11:00AM9:30AM9:15AM-
11:15AM
HAYGOOD
5IC43506MCNAIR ELE SCH E11:15AM2:25PM1:30PM-
3:30PM
ARTHANARI
5II32077POPLAR TREE ELE SCH11:30AM1:15PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
JAIN
5IC44823SINCLAIR ELEMENTARY SCH11:45AM10:00AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
BUCHHEIT
5II42170RONALD REAGAN MID SCH12:00PM2:15PM1:30PM-
3:30PM
CADLE
5IC45248CLERMONT ELE SCH D1:00PM2:05PM9:00AM-
11:00PM
LENT
5II37954MANASSAS PARK MID SCH1:15PM11:30AM9:30AM-
11:00AM
CALLAWAY-DAVIS
5IC43074LAUREL HILL ELE SCH A1:30PM11:00AM9:00AM-
11:00AM
NOSEWORTHY
5II13523CRESTWOOD ELE SCH1:45PM3:15PM2:30PM-
4:30PM
BENTON
5IC45154SANGSTER ELE SCH F2:00PM12:45PM10:15AM-
12:15PM
MATHER
5II44425LAUREL HILL ELE SCH B2:15PM12:10PM12:00PM-
1:30PM
BUTTS
5IC10502CLERMONT ELE SCH A2:30PM10:40AM12:30PM-
2:00PM
PINKNEY
5II38606CLERMONT ELE SCH B2:45PM1:35PM12:15PM-
1:45PM
VAN NESS
5III43849HOLY TRINITY HOMESCHOOL3:00PM1:25PM12:00PM-
2:00PM
BALINT
5II3937SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH A3:15PM11:50AM9:30AM-
11:30PM
BROOKS
5III44357PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL3:30PM1:45PM12:15PM-
2:15PM
WEBB
5II45247CLERMONT ELE SCH C3:45PM1:55PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
DOWNS
5III35610SOUTH COUNTY H S4:00PM2:05PM1:00PM-
3:00PM
RAI
6PrimaryA29043004TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A9:00AM9:35AM10:00AM-
12:00PM
RUSSO
6PrimaryA29043003TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A9:20AM10:55AM11:00AM-
1:00PM
COUCHMAN
6PrimaryA38356001TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A9:40AM12:40PM11:00AM-
1:00PM
MILLER
6PrimaryA29043002TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A10:00AM1:20PM11:30AM-
1:30PM
DUFFY
6PrimaryA3937SPRINGFIELD ESTATES ELE SCH A10:40AM12:20PM11:30AM-
1:30PM
PEASE
6PrimaryA31486003OAK HILL ELE SCH A11:00AM9:15AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
SUBRAHMANYAM
6PrimaryA43000BONNIE BRAE ELE SCH11:20AM1:00PM9:00AM-
10:30AM
WENSEL
6PrimaryA13523002CRESTWOOD ELE SCH12:25PM9:55AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
AMATUZZI
6PrimaryA43506MCNAIR ELE SCH E12:45PM11:15AM10:30AM-
12:00PM
VEMUGANTI
6PrimaryA41083MCNAIR ELE SCH C1:05PM10:35AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
PESER
6PrimaryB40621T CLAY WOOD ELE SCH9:10AM11:25AM11:30AM-
1:30PM
BUESSELER
6PrimaryB40936LUTIE LEWIS COATES ELE SCH9:30AM10:45AM10:30AM-
12:30PM
SHAH
6PrimaryB43000002BONNIE BRAE ELE SCH9:50AM12:50PM7:30AM-
9:30AM
CARPENTER
6PrimaryB38356002TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A10:30AM1:50PM2:15PM-
4:15PM
SAUER
6PrimaryB31486004OAK HILL ELE SCH A10:50AM9:25AM7:45AM-
9:15AM
WONG
6PrimaryB29043TERRA CENTRE ELE SCH A11:10AM1:10PM1:30PM-
3:30PM
NEVIN
6PrimaryB29184SANGSTER ELE SCH A11:30AM12:30PM12:30PM-
2:30PM
DHILLON
6PrimaryB31486002OAK HILL ELE SCH A12:35PM11:05AM9:00AM-
11:00AM
ARORA
6PrimaryB35369002FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A12:55PM9:45AM9:30AM-
11:30AM
BHARDWAJ
6PrimaryB39064MCNAIR ELE SCH B1:15PM2:10PM2:00PM-
4:00PM
VAJJALLA
6PrimaryB42942MCNAIR ELE SCH D1:35PM10:05AM9:30AM-
11:30AM
NARAYANAPPA
6PrimaryC32077POPLAR TREE ELE SCH9:20AM10:25AM10:30AM-
12:30PM
ACHUTHAN NAMBOOTHIRI
6PrimaryC13523CRESTWOOD ELE SCH9:40AM12:30PM10:30AM-
12:30PM
HANRIGHT
6PrimaryC36813MCNAIR ELE SCH A10:00AM1:30PM12:15PM-
2:15PM
FARADAY
6PrimaryC10502CLERMONT ELE SCH A10:40AM1:50PM11:45AM-
1:45PM
SEIDNER
6PrimaryC10502002CLERMONT ELE SCH A11:00AM9:05AM7:30AM-
9:30AM
SORENSON
6PrimaryC39064002MCNAIR ELE SCH B11:20AM9:25AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
SURIANARAYANAN
6PrimaryC43506002MCNAIR ELE SCH E11:40AM9:45AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
AGRAWAL
6PrimaryC19673ORANGE HUNT ELE SCH12:45PM11:05AM8:30AM-
10:30AM
MILLER
6PrimaryC35369FLORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A1:05PM10:45AM8:00AM-
10:00AM
PAUL
6PrimaryC31486OAK HILL ELE SCH A1:25PM12:50PM2:30PM-
4:00PM
SIVASUBRAMANIAN
6PrimaryC22793CHERRY RUN ELE SCH1:45PM12:10PM2:30PM-
4:30PM
LUPTON